HomeHome  PortalPortal  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  

Share | 
 

 Alvaro "Tata" Gonzalez

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
drazvan
Curva Maestrelli
Curva Maestrelli


Number of posts : 268
Age : 37
Country and city : Netherlands
Laziale since : 1996
Registration date : 2008-05-29

PostSubject: Alvaro "Tata" Gonzalez   Sun Jul 18, 2010 12:36 am

Name: Álvaro Rafael González Luengo
Nicknames: El Tata, Alvarito
Birthday: 29 October 1984 (25 years)
Birthplace: Montevideo, Uruguay
Nationality: Uruguay
Position: Midfielder
Height: 1,76 m

Played between 2007 and 2009 for Boca Juniors in Argentina, in the 2009-2010 season he helped National Montevideo win the apertura.
Played 11 games for the national team of Uruguay.

Welcome!

Back to top Go down
phantomm1976
Curva Nord
Curva Nord


Number of posts : 841
Age : 40
Country and city : kosova
Laziale since : 1992
Registration date : 2008-06-19

PostSubject: Re: Alvaro "Tata" Gonzalez   Sun Jul 18, 2010 1:11 am

MIDFIELDER,25 YEARS,11 GAMES FOR NATIONAL TEAM,looks serios Twisted Evil
non promising(lolita style),strange
but welcome
Back to top Go down
hamidsinisa
Curva Maestrelli
Curva Maestrelli


Number of posts : 466
Age : 29
Country and city : Persia
Laziale since : 1999
Registration date : 2008-08-14

PostSubject: Re: Alvaro "Tata" Gonzalez   Sun Jul 18, 2010 6:42 am

But he wasnt a member of Uruguay in world cup, was he?
Back to top Go down
Rizmo
Curva Maestrelli
Curva Maestrelli


Number of posts : 186
Age : 32
Country and city : Oslo, Norway
Laziale since : 1995
Registration date : 2008-06-23

PostSubject: Re: Alvaro "Tata" Gonzalez   Sun Jul 18, 2010 12:59 pm

hamidsinisa wrote:
But he wasnt a member of Uruguay in world cup, was he?

No he just got left out.
Back to top Go down
Cash
Lazio Eagle
Lazio Eagle


Number of posts : 2163
Age : 36
Country and city : Sthlm Sweden
Registration date : 2008-07-15

PostSubject: Re: Alvaro "Tata" Gonzalez   Sun Jul 18, 2010 1:29 pm

What did we pay for him? And what contract is he having with us? Anyone?
Back to top Go down
MagneBE
Aquilotto
Aquilotto


Number of posts : 21
Age : 28
Country and city : Oslo, Norway
Registration date : 2008-09-01

PostSubject: Re: Alvaro "Tata" Gonzalez   Sun Jul 18, 2010 4:47 pm

It's positive that we have Muslera so he can come in to the sqaud, but I am really afraid that he is gonna fail.. Hope my meaning is worng..
Back to top Go down
danuel
Aquilotto
Aquilotto


Number of posts : 8
Age : 29
Country and city : Perth, Australia
Laziale since : 2002
Registration date : 2010-07-08

PostSubject: Re: Alvaro "Tata" Gonzalez   Mon Jul 19, 2010 5:33 am

Welcome Alvaro. From what i have read he will be an alternative to Brocchi so he must be a right sided midfielder capable of playing in the centre too. He is young, versatile and i imagine cheap so not a bad signing thus far. Need to see how he goes though.
Back to top Go down
Electric Joker
Aquilotto
Aquilotto


Number of posts : 30
Age : 35
Country and city : Hungary, Debrecen
Laziale since : 1996/97 season
Registration date : 2008-05-25

PostSubject: Re: Alvaro "Tata" Gonzalez   Fri Jul 30, 2010 1:40 pm

He is officially ours.

Welcome Tata!
Back to top Go down
Cash
Lazio Eagle
Lazio Eagle


Number of posts : 2163
Age : 36
Country and city : Sthlm Sweden
Registration date : 2008-07-15

PostSubject: Re: Alvaro "Tata" Gonzalez   Fri Jul 30, 2010 5:38 pm

EU passport holder?
Back to top Go down
AquilaBelga
Aquilotto
Aquilotto


Number of posts : 21
Age : 36
Country and city : Eden UT
Laziale since : 1994
Registration date : 2008-05-26

PostSubject: Re: Alvaro "Tata" Gonzalez   Fri Jul 30, 2010 6:06 pm

Cash wrote:
EU passport holder?

Yes
Back to top Go down
valdanito_10
Curva Nord
Curva Nord


Number of posts : 783
Age : 30
Country and city : dominican republic, santo domingo
Laziale since : 1997
Registration date : 2008-05-24

PostSubject: Re: Alvaro "Tata" Gonzalez   Fri Jul 30, 2010 8:36 pm

hegot recalled to uruguay squad?
Back to top Go down
Miro
Curva Maestrelli
Curva Maestrelli


Number of posts : 246
Age : 30
Country and city : Canada,Edmonton
Laziale since : 1998
Registration date : 2008-05-23

PostSubject: Re: Alvaro "Tata" Gonzalez   Sat Jul 31, 2010 1:09 am

valdanito_10 wrote:
hegot recalled to uruguay squad?

Yeah he got recalled.

http://sports.yahoo.com/soccer/news?slug=ap-uruguaysquad
Back to top Go down
Bobbi
Lazio Eagle
Lazio Eagle


Number of posts : 2371
Age : 27
Country and city : Auckland NZ
Laziale since : 1999
Registration date : 2008-06-21

PostSubject: Re: Alvaro "Tata" Gonzalez   Sat Jul 31, 2010 4:41 am

Congratulations Alvaro and welcome to Lazio. I wish you all the best here!
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Alvaro "Tata" Gonzalez   Today at 4:51 am

Back to top Go down
 
Alvaro "Tata" Gonzalez
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Kieran Gonzalez
» Anthony Gonzalez Released
» Burns v Gonzalez
» Burns Gonzalez - Contains Spoilers
» Can Roman Gonzalez Make History As Boxing's Smallest-ever Pound For Pound Number One?

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
 :: SS LAZIO 1900 :: SS Lazio Roster-
Jump to: